Loading Events

Events for June 2019

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Print Events
Notice: Utilizing the form controls will dynamically update the content

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday

“Healthy Habitz” @ Margaret River Skate Park

28

The Margaret River Pro 2019

The Margaret River Pro 2019

Nature Conservation at Passel Estate

Juzzie Smith “One Man Band” @ The River

The Margaret River Pro 2019

Jazz By The Bay

Michelle Spriggs Trio @ Hay Shed Hill

Sinti Jazz @ Dunsborough Tavern

So What – Funk Edition @ Bootleg Brewery

The Margaret River Pro 2019

Jazz By The Bay

Down South MTB Festival

Sinti Jazz Brunch @ Rivendell

Unlock the Cellar at Howard Park & MadFish Wines

The Margaret River Pro 2019

Jazz By The Bay

Down South MTB Festival

Meet the Winemakers Masterclass at Xanadu Wines

Augusta Whale Song Festival

The Margaret River Pro 2019

Jazz By The Bay

Augusta Whale Song Festival

Thomas HS Trio Present Benny and Buddy @ Caves House

The Sets at Rustico @ Hay Shed Hill

The Margaret River Pro 2019

Jam Night @ Caves House Hotel

Mufassa @ Caves House Hotel

Helen Henderson in conversation with Bill Bunbury

Sean Lillico & Cassandra Charlick

Margaret River Pub Choir

Soul Survivors Live @ The Pourhouse

Pretty Uglys @ Settlers Tavern

World Oceans Day – Beach Clean Up

World Gin Day at Caves Road Collective

World Gin Day at Caves Road Collective

Life Drawing @ Aravina Estate

Australian Native Gin Launch

Vasse Felix: Opening of Concrete Expanded

Soft Pastel Workshop @ Aravina Estate

Applejack & Moonshine @ Settlers Tavern

Nika Mo + Cold Harbour at Clancy’s

Dan White @ Caves House Hotel

Sean Lillico @ Caves House Hotel

11

Pete Matthews @ Caves House Hotel

Lamp Fundraiser Buffet Dinner

Burrbgaja Yalirra

2019 Over The Fence Comedy Film Festival

Acousto Live @ The Pourhouse

Drapht @ Settlers Tavern

Top Of The Stairs Puppet Show

Black Truffle & Mushrooms Cooking Class @ Cape Lodge

Laine Wolfe @ Caves House Hotel

Palladian Club Dinner @ Fraser Gallop

Saturday Cinema -Long Shot

Live Music Sundays @ The Goose

Meelup Beach Painting Workshop @ Aravina Estate

Sunday Cinema – Top End Wedding

Helen Townsend @ Settlers Tavern

Charity Theatre Performance

17
18
19
20

Winning Appliance & Asko Truffle Kerfuffle Festival

Busselton Blackout @ The Fire Station

We love Hollywood – MR Theatre Group

Grand, Mad & Tantalising

Underwear on the Outside with DJ Major Minor

Winning Appliance & Asko Truffle Kerfuffle Festival

National Reconciliation Week 2019

‘Connection of Country’ film screening and cultural event

Bootleg Brewery Retro Gaming Tournament

High Cheese @ Basildene Manor

Winning Appliance & Asko Truffle Kerfuffle Festival

SCADaddle for Research: Busselton Walking Fundraiser

Hayden Wiseman in Concert

Sunday Cinema ~ Aladdin

Tap Takeover Sunday Session

Noah Shilkin @ Caves House Hotel

25

MR Primary School Rock Fest

Virginia Paris @ Caves House Hotel

Sip & Draw @ The Pourhouse

A Barolo Experience @ Yarri

Hoptastic IPA Beer Battle @ The Firestation

Sean Lillico & Cassandra Charlick @ Caves House Hotel

Disney Theme Quiz Night @ The Shipp Inn

Night of the Panther Long Table [email protected] Brewhouse

Casino Night Fundraiser

Freaky Friday Fright Night @ The River

Noah Dillon @ Settlers Tavern

Broadwater Indoor Markets

Bush planting busy bee

Soft Pastel Workshop @ Aravina Estate

Bret Mosley at The Beerfarm

The Mash Tap Crash @ The Pourhouse

Bush planting busy bee

Special screening – Five Seasons: The Gardens Of Piet Oudolf

Daniel Champagne @ Settlers Tavern

Tom Fish & The Layabouts @ Clancy’s Fish Pub

+ Export Events